Privacy Policy for family apps

Effective Date (施行日): October 24, 2022

Apps this policy applied to: (当ポリシーは以下のアプリに適用されます。)

  • GorillaBanana (ごりらばなな)
  • InoshishiWorld (イノシシわぁるど)

READ THE FOLLOWING WITH YOUR GUARDIAN if you are under age 18 or not able to understand.
(18才未満のお客様、もしくは下記について理解ができない方は保護者の方とご確認お願いします。)

Overview (概要)

This privacy policy (referred to as “this policy”) applies to all users of Aki-Pineapple-Apps’ (referred to as “AP”) family apps listed above (referred to as “the apps”). Please confirm this policy before playing the apps. AP may collect, share, or use your data as the following. The apps, however, are NOT distributed in and directed to the area covered by GDPR or some privacy laws. If you use the apps in the area, please consent that you do NOT have the right to claim to AP about responsibility in GDPR or such laws.
(このプライバシーポリシー(以下、「当ポリシー」)は、上記のAki-Pineapple-Apps(以下、AP)のファミリー向けアプリ(以下、「当該アプリ」)について適用されます。当該アプリの使用前に当ポリシーをご確認お願いします。APはお客様のデータについて、下記のとおりに収集、共有、使用いたします。しかしながら、当該アプリはGDPRやその他のプライバシー関連の法令の適用地域を対象としていません。そのような地域で当該アプリを使用する場合には、GDPRやその他の法令に関する責任をAPに言及する権利を有さないことにご同意ください。)

What data are collected, shared, or accessed (収集、共有、参照されるデータ)

  1. device information (IP address, device name, operating system version);
    (デバイス情報(IPアドレス、デバイス名、オペレーティングシステムのバージョン))
  2. statistics information (the configuration of the app, the time and date of your use of the app, and other statistics information);
    (統計情報(アプリの使用設定、アプリの使用日時、その他の統計情報))
  3. purchase history (including purchase ID, amount spent, currency, date, time, and vouchers);
    (購入履歴(購入ID、購入金額、通貨、日付、時間、伝票情報など))
  4. Cookies and similar technologies; and
    (クッキーもしくは関連情報)
  5. other data you explicitly give AP (e.g., contact information including your name and e-mail address).
    (APに明示的に与えたその他の情報(名前やメールアドレスなどの連絡先など))

How the apps collect your data (データの収集方法)

The apps DO NOT collect your data on background. AP and the apps collect your data from:
(当該アプリはバックグランドでデータを収集しません。APおよび当該アプリは以下からデータを収集します。)

  • you directly (if you do so); or
    (お客様(お客様から直接連絡があった場合のみ))
  • other entities or service providers that are assisting the apps in providing you with services (including data analytics providers, ad networks, operating systems, and internet services providers).
    (その他の業者もしくはサービスプロバイダ(データ解析プロバイダ、広告ネットワーク、オペレーティングシステム、インターネット提供プロバイダを含む。))

How does AP use the data (データの使用目的)

  1. Ads (広告)
    Your data are shared with ad networks (see “With whom your data are shared” below) to serve ads. Ads in the apps are NOT “personalized” or “interest-based.” The ads are served based on context of the apps and/or your general location data (see “Compliance” below). the ads’ contents are tailored for children based on Google’s family policy.
    (お客様のデータは広告表示のために広告ネットワークと共有されます(「データの共有先」参照)。当該アプリにおける広告は「パーソナライズ広告」や「インタレストベース広告」ではなく、アプリの内容や位置情報(「法令順守」参照)に基づき表示されます。また、広告の内容はGoogleファミリーポリシーに従い、子どもに適した内容となります。)
  1. Statistics (統計)
    Your data are shared with statistics services to support for the internal operations including monitoring and analyzing usage of the apps, and diagnosing problems with and improving the apps. The data collected by AdMob. To confirm about data collected, please see https://support.google.com/admob/answer/9755590?hl=ja.
    (お客様のデータは統計サービス業者と共有され、アプリのモニタリング・解析、問題解決、改善などの内部的な操作を行うために共有されます。データはAdMobにより収集されます。データ収集について詳細についてはhttps://support.google.com/admob/answer/9755590?hl=jaをご確認ください。)
  1. Process for in-app purchase (アプリ内購入)
    Your data is accessed when you purchase or subscribe items through in-app billing system. The purchases are handled by Google Play.
    (お客様がアプリ内購入を利用する場合にデータにアクセスします。アプリ内購入はGoogle Playにて行われます。)
  1. Contact (連絡)
    Your data are used to respond to your message or comments you send AP.
    (お客様のデータはAPに送ったメッセージやコメントへの返信のために使用されます。)
  1. Legal purposes (法的利用)
    Your data may be disclosed when legal authority let AP do so.
    (お客様のデータは法的な要求があった場合に開示することがあります。)

With whom your data are shared (データの共有先)

AP shares your data with third-party service provider listed below. They may set cookies to support for the internal operations of the apps. You may get your data deleted from them via the opt out links provided.
(お客様のデータは以下のサードパーティーサービスプロバイダと共有されます。当該プロバイダはアプリの内部操作を実施するためのクッキーをセットします。当該プロバイダのオプトアウトリンクからデータを削除することが可能です。)

  • Google LLC

* Privacy policy (プライバシーポリシー): https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/
* Opt-out (オプトアウト): https://www.google.com/settings/ads

In-app purchases are handled in Google Play that is one of services powered by Google. User payment information and purchase history may be referred to. Regarding access to your data by Google, please see https://support.google.com/googleplay/android-developer/answer/9959470.
(アプリ内の購入はGoogleのサービスの1つであるGoogle Playにより取り扱われます。ユーザー支払い情報や購入履歴が参照されます。Googleがアクセスするデータについてはhttps://support.google.com/googleplay/android-developer/answer/9959470をご確認ください。)

Statistics data are shared with Google. Individual cannot be specified by the statistics data.
(統計データはGoogleと共有されます。統計データから個人を特定されることはありません。)

Ads are served by AdMob that is one of Google Play certified ad SDKs. See the following item also.
(広告はAdMobから配信されます。AdMobはGoogle Play 認定広告SDKの1つです。以下の項目も併せてご確認ください。)

  • Third-party ad networks (サードパーティー広告ネットワーク)

AdMob feature that lets you serve ads to your apps from multiple sources, including the AdMob network and third-party ad networks (see also “Data transfer”).
(AdMobはAdMobネットワークやサードパーティー広告ネットワークなどから広告を配信します。(「データの転送」参照))

Data transfer (データの転送)

Please be aware that your data collected by the apps will be transferred to, processed, stored, and used in some countries for the purposes listed in “How does AP use the data” above. Your use of the apps or provision of any data therefore constitutes your consent to the transfer to and from, processing, usage, sharing, and storage of data about you as set out in this policy.
(当該アプリにより収集されたデータは上記「データの使用目的」に示す目的のために海外において転送、加工、保存、使用されることがあります。当該アプリの使用もしくはデータの提示をもって当ポリシーに示すデータの転送、加工、使用、共有、保管についての同意とさせていただきます。)

Compliance (法令順守)

The apps comply with Japanese law. Additionally, the apps refer to laws and policies below:
(当該アプリは日本の法律に従います。また、当該アプリは以下の法令、ポリシーを参考にしています。)

  1. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
    1. Social Communication (ソーシャルコミュニケーション)
      The apps DO NOT include any social communication tools or links in themselves to prevent bullying or harassment. Users can play the apps without such threat.
      (当該アプリはいじめや嫌がらせを防ぐために如何なるソーシャルコミュニケーションツールやリンクを含んでないため、お客様が安心して使用できます。)
    2. Ads (広告)
      Ads in the apps is NOT “personalized” or “interest-based.” This means that the apps DO NOT use your personal information, preferences, and/or interest for ads.
      (当該アプリの広告は「パーソナライズド広告」または「インタレストベース広告」ではありません。これは、当該アプリがお客様の個人情報、嗜好、関心についての情報を利用しないことを意味しています。)
    3. Location Data (位置情報)
      The apps DO NOT collect or share precise location like your house address or the name of the street nearby. The apps share ONLY general location data like city or postal code level location data. The location data may be obtained from a part of IP address.
      (当該アプリは自宅の住所や位置する通りの名前などの詳細な位置情報を収集、共有しません。当該アプリは市町村、郵便番号レベルのおおまかな位置情報のみを共有します。位置情報はIPアドレスから得られる可能性があります。)
    4. Exception of use of persistent identifier (識別子の使用に関する例外処置)
      AP may share persistent identifiers including Cookies, IP address, and general location data to serve advertising and cap the frequency of advertising. AP DO NOT share the data except for the purposes.
      (APはCookieやIPアドレス、おおまかな位置情報などのデータを広告配信、および広告フリークエンシーキャップのために共有することがあります。なお、APはそれらの目的以外に上記のデータを共有することはありません。)
    5. Personal data of children under the age of 18 (18才未満のユーザー個人情報)
      DO NOT send any data about children under age 18 to AP, including name, address, telephone number, or e-mail address. If you are under age 18 and going to contact AP, please ask your guardians to do so. If AP note that AP have collected such data about children under age 18, AP will delete the data as quickly as possible. If you feel that AP might have any data from or about children under the age of 18, please contact AP.
      (18才未満のお客様について、名前、住所、電話番号、メールアドレスなどの情報を送らないでください。18才未満のお客様がAPに連絡を取ろうとする場合には、保護者が代わりに連絡を取るようにしてください。APが18才未満のユーザーデータと判断したものについては、当該データを迅速に削除します。なお、APが18才未満のユーザーデータを所持していると判断した場合には、APへご連絡ください。)
      (COPPA’s target is under age 13, but AP’s target is under 18. AP expands the target range of age from 13 to 18 in order to protect more children.)
      ((COPPAの対象は13才未満ですが、APの対象は18才未満です。APは対象年齢を引き上げることにより、さらに多くの子どもを守ろうとしています。))
  1. Google’s policies (Googleのポリシー)

Not Selling Policy

AP DO NOT sell any your data collected.
(APはお客様に関する如何なるデータも販売しません。)

Protection for data collected and shared (データの保護)

Your data collected by and shared in Google’s services are protected utilizing encrypted technology. AP attempt to maintain your data to protect against loss, destruction, misuse, modification, and improper disclosure. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be completely secure. AP cannot guarantee the security of the databases of the third parties with which AP may share such data also. AP cannot guarantee that the data collected will NOT be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet.
(Googleにより収集されたデータやGoogle内で共有されたデータは暗号化技術により保護されます。APはお客様のデータを損失、破壊、誤使用、修正、不適切な非公開から保護するように努めます。残念ながら、データ転送や保管において完全な安全性を保証することはできません。また、APはサードパーティーのデータベースの安全性についても保証しかねます。APはインターネットを利用したデータ転送において、収集されたデータが盗難さないことを保証できません。)

How long your personal data is kept (データの保管期間)

AP will process your personal data (your name, e-mail address, and other contact information) which it was collected in connection with the provision of service to you depends on necessary for the purposes, unless AP have a legal right or obligation to retain the data for a longer period, or the data is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims. The duration of personal data processed by AP is three (3) years after the data were received. Regulations of other countries may impose additional requirements that’s why the data storage period may vary. In particular, if the regulations of your country define different period, you may file your claim or complaint against AP with relevant proofs of legal relations in English or Japanese, AP may process your personal data based on the requirements.
(AP は、お客様へのサービスの提供に関連して収集されたお客様の個人データ (名前、電子メール アドレス、およびその他の連絡先情報) を目的に応じて処理します。なお、APが当該データを長期間保管する法的な権利・義務を有する場合や、当該データが法的請求の確立、行使、弁護に必要な場合は除きます。APはお客様の個人データを受領してから3年間保管します。規制は国により異なるため、当該保管期間は変更されることがあります。特に、お客様の国において異なる保存期間が設定されている場合は、お客様がAPに対して申請することができます。その際には英語または日本語で記載された法的確証もご連絡ください。APはその要求に基づいた個人データの保管を行うことがあります。)

Reviewing, Correcting and Deleting your data (データの確認、修正、削除)

Please contact AP when you’d like to review, correct, or delete collected your personal data (see “Contact information”). Your right to review, correct, and delete your personal data is subject to appropriate legal restrictions. AP will take reasonable measures to verify your identity before your accessing or making corrections. Please confirm that AP will retain and use data about you as necessary to comply with AP’s legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce AP’s agreements.
(個人情報の確認、修正、削除をご希望の場合は、APにご連絡ください(「連絡先」参照)。個人情報の確認、修正、削除に関するお客様の権利は適切な法的制限に帰属します。APはお客様のアクセス、修正の前に適切な手法によりお客様個人の確認を行います。APの法的義務、紛争の解決、契約の履行に必要な範囲でお客様の情報を保持、使用することをご了承ください。)

Changes to this privacy policy (変更)

AP may change this policy at any time. Any changes will be effective by posting of the revised policy. Please be advised to frequently see this policy from time to time. This policy will show the last updated date on the top. AP recognizes that your continuous use of the apps will signify your acceptance of the changes to this policy.
(APは当ポリシーを任意に変更できます。変更点は当ポリシーの改定時に有効となります。定期的に当ポリシーをご確認いただくことを推奨します。当ポリシーの最終改定日はページ上部に記載されています。お客様の継続的なアプリの使用をもって当ポリシーの変更について受諾いただくものとします。)

Contact information (連絡先)

Developer (開発者): Aki-Pineapple-Apps

E-mail (メールアドレス): info@aki-pineapple-apps.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *